Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Br Vi/053/012/2024 2025/R/Bustee
|
| Description |
Renovation Of Bustee Latrine And Bathing Platform At 4,5,10 Ram Shankar Roy Lane, 52 Taltala Library Row And Different Places In Ward No. 53
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KMC_740548_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/BR- VI/053/012/2024-2025/R/BUSTEE |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WARD 53 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1635975 |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreKmc/br- vi/053/011/2024-2025/r/bustee
Improvement of bustee concrete and i.p.s passages at 5,10,15 ram shankar roy lane,17/h/11 smith lane, taltala bazar street and different places in ward no. 53
Read moreKmc/br vi/053/010/2024-2025/r/bustee
Improvement of bustee sewerage system at 5,10,15 ram shankar roy lane, 17/h/11 smith lane and adjacent area in ward no. 53
Read moreKmc/br- vi/051/012/2024-2025/r/bustee
Improvement of bustee ip passage by replacing with paver block from 58 dhirendhar sarani to 5 akrur dutta and surrounding area in ward-51..
Read moreKmc/br- vi/047/012/2024-2025/r/bustee
Improvement of bustee court yard and infront of bustee passages at 22/3b, madan boral lane, 12/h/1, halder lane etc. and adjoining area in ward 47.
Read moreKmc/dg(bustee)/br.- vi/060/012/2024-2025/r/bustee
Improvement of bustee drainage system from p-5,surawardhy avenue to 5,kasai para lane under ward no.60
Read moreKmc / vi/053/012/2023-2024/r
Maintenance of passage at 20 taltala bazar street, 49/1 s.n. banerjee road etc. and different place in ward 53
Read moreKmc/br- vi/053/014/2024-2025/r
Painting of roadside kerb stone at doctor&#x0d lane, durga charan doctor road, neogi pukur&#x0d bye lane, taltala lane and adjacent area in&#x0d ward no. 53
Read moreKmc/br- vi/053/013/2024-2025/r
Supplying ,fitting and fixing door shutter (&#x0d bustee latrine) at 52 taltala library row,&#x0d 52/1,100b,100c durga charan doctor road and&#x0d different places in ward no. 53
Read moreof your Industry type