Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Server Storage San Switch; Hp Dell Emc; Comprehensive M
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3805928
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 14, 2023 20:01
End Date
Expired 29/08/2023

Expired 1104 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TPM GURU PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3996485.07

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 55 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Prerna Agrawal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT IT SERVICES LIMITED 04-09-2023 10:01:55 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 BHARTI AIRTEL SERVICES LIMITED 05-09-2023 18:56:09 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Disqualified
3 KARVY INNOTECH LIMITED 05-09-2023 15:17:45 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
4 LRS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-09-2023 11:51:20 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
5 RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-09-2023 12:48:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 TECHNOVIEW IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 29-08-2023 14:48:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 TEQSYS LLP 06-09-2023 11:41:02 Start-up MSE Disqualified
8 TPM GURU PRIVATE LIMITED 29-08-2023 11:46:01 Start-up MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TPM GURU PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Server Storage SAN Switch; HP Dell EMC; Comprehensive M 3996485.07 L1
2 BHARAT IT SERVICES LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Server Storage SAN Switch; HP Dell EMC; Comprehensive M 4019168.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Server Storage SAN Switch; HP Dell EMC; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per scope of work; Yes Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 29 ₹ 3996485.070
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise