Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Serviceability Checks For Dough Kneading & Vegetable Cutting Machines 🍞🥗 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Serviceability Checks Of Dough Kneading Machines And Vegetable Cutting Machines. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 18, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Maintaining Commercial Kitchen Equipment And Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Serviceability Checks, Dough Kneading Machine, Vegetable Cutting Machine, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Serviceability Checks Of Dough Kneading Machine And Vegetables Cutting Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4987124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI - TECH SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Serviceability Checks Of Dough Kneading Machine An Title : Serviceability Checks Of Dough Kneading Machine And Vegetables Cutting Machine | 20-06-2024 16:44:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAMTA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Serviceability Checks of dough Kneading Machine an Title : Serviceability Checks of dough Kneading Machine and Vegetables cutting Machine | 18-06-2024 10:53:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MUNIRAJ TRADERS/ANKUR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Serviceability Checks Of Dough Kneading Machine An Title : Serviceability Checks Of Dough Kneading Machine And Vegetables Cutting Machine | 19-06-2024 18:46:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROSE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Serviceability Checks Of Dough Kneading Machine An Title : Serviceability Checks Of Dough Kneading Machine And Vegetables Cutting Machine | 20-06-2024 16:54:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMTA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Serviceability Checks of dough Kneading Machine and Vegetables cutting Machine | 49500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUNIRAJ TRADERS/ANKUR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Serviceability Checks of dough Kneading Machine and Vegetables cutting Machine | 99990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI - TECH SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Serviceability Checks of dough Kneading Machine and Vegetables cutting Machine | 149900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROSE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Serviceability Checks of dough Kneading Machine and Vegetables cutting Machine | 150000.00 | L4 |
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreMaking rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreof your Industry type