Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
4 Men Pup Tent,2 Men Pup Tent,Portable Stretcher,Sand Bags,Target Paper Figure 11,Target Tin Sheet
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4629674
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 04:25
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND ENTERPRISES - 23-02-2024 19:53:55 MSE Qualified
2 BRIJ COMMUNICATION AND TRADERS - 23-02-2024 20:02:48 MSE Qualified
3 RK ENTERPRISES - 23-02-2024 20:07:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANAND ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4 men pup tent,2 men pup tent,Portable Stretcher,Sand bags,Target Paper Figure 11,Target Tin Sheet 99770.00 L1
2 BRIJ COMMUNICATION AND TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4 men pup tent,2 men pup tent,Portable Stretcher,Sand bags,Target Paper Figure 11,Target Tin Sheet 102270.00 L2
3 RK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 4 men pup tent,2 men pup tent,Portable Stretcher,Sand bags,Target Paper Figure 11,Target Tin Sheet 104270.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise