Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Bubble Sheet (Ldpe Grade 210) 🎈 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bubble Sheet (Air Bubble Roll) Made From Low Density Polyethylene (Ldpe) Grade 210, With A Film Length Of 10 Meters. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Material Is Intended For Critical Defence Applications And Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards. Keywords: Bubble Sheet, Ldpe, Air Bubble Roll, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Material Supply| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bubble Sheet (Air Bubble Roll) Material Low Density Polyethylene (Ldpe) Grade 210 Length Of Film 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : JASS Model : BUBBLE SHEET LDPE GRADE Title : BUBBLE SHEET LDPE GRADE | 22-05-2024 06:59:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Make : Hind Plastic Works Model : Hind Title : BUBBLE SHEET (AIR BUBBLE ROLL) MATERIAL LOW DENSITY POLYETHYLENE (LDPE) GRADE 210 LENGTH OF FILM 10 | 22-05-2024 11:48:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BUBBLE SHEET (AIR BUBBLE ROLL) Title : BUBBLE SHEET (AIR BUBBLE ROLL) | 21-05-2024 22:13:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THE SUPREME INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Protec Model : ProtecBubble Title : ABF | 22-05-2024 11:46:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TRANS INDIA SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : LDPE 210 Grade Title : Bubble sheet (AIR BUBBLE ROLL) | 22-05-2024 09:11:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRANS INDIA SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : BUBBLE SHEET (AIR BUBBLE ROLL) MATERIAL LOW DENSITY POLYETHYLENE (LDPE) GRADE 210 LENGTH OF FILM 10 | 37800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUBBLE SHEET (AIR BUBBLE ROLL) MATERIAL LOW DENSITY POLYETHYLENE (LDPE) GRADE 210 LENGTH OF FILM 10 | 46017.60 | L2 |
| 3 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BUBBLE SHEET (AIR BUBBLE ROLL) MATERIAL LOW DENSITY POLYETHYLENE (LDPE) GRADE 210 LENGTH OF FILM 10 | 70680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BUBBLE SHEET (AIR BUBBLE ROLL) MATERIAL LOW DENSITY POLYETHYLENE (LDPE) GRADE 210 LENGTH OF FILM 10 | 86160.00 | L4 |
| 5 | THE SUPREME INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : BUBBLE SHEET (AIR BUBBLE ROLL) MATERIAL LOW DENSITY POLYETHYLENE (LDPE) GRADE 210 LENGTH OF FILM 10 | 126000.00 | L5 |
Air bubble film used low density polyethylene ldpe,shade nets for agriculture and horticulture purp
Read more
Low-density polythene (ldpe) film/sheet
Procurement of low-density polythene (ldpe) film/sheet
Read moreLow density polythene (ldpe) film/sheet
Procurement of low density polythene (ldpe) film/sheet
Read moreLow density polythene (ldpe) film/sheet
Procurement of low density polythene (ldpe) film/sheet
Read moreLdpe film roll 710mm (length) x 150 micron (thickness of film),ldpe film roll 220mm (length) x 100
Read more
Linear low density polyethylene film (v2) as per is 14500,linear low density polyethylene film (v2)
Read more
of your Industry type