Tender Details

About Tender

💻 Procurement Bid Invitation For It Infrastructure And Accessories 🖥️📄 The Panchayat And Rural Development Department, West Bengal, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Vendors For The Supply Of Comprehensive It Infrastructure And Accessories. 🖱️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: Computers Uninterruptible Power Supplies (Ups) Software Solutions Notebooks Multi Functional Printers (Mfm) For A4 And A3 Sizes Scanners For A4 And A3 Sizes Webcams Speakers Storage Solutions 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Proposals In Accordance With The Department's Requirements And Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: It Infrastructure, Computer Equipment, Software, Panchayat And Rural Development Department West Bengal, Government Procurement, Bid Invitation
Particulars Details
Title
Computer,Ups,Software,Notebook,Mfm Printer,Scanner A4,Scanner A3,Webcam,Speaker,Storage
Description
Organisation Panchayat and Rural Development Department West Bengal |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4690663
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 30, 2024 17:41
End Date
Expired 20/04/2024

Expired 864 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NILGIRI DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

947800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Subhankar Bhattacharyya
Department: Panchayat And Rural Development Department West Bengal
Organisation: State Secretariat

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APPLET PROJECTS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-04-2024 15:10:46 N/A Disqualified
2 CREATIVE INFO-LINK PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-04-2024 16:50:14 N/A Qualified
3 FLEX SOLUTIONS - 20-04-2024 12:04:58 MSE Disqualified
4 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 19-04-2024 20:15:53 MSE Disqualified
5 MINESOURCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-04-2024 16:01:19 N/A Qualified
6 NILGIRI DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-04-2024 18:06:08 N/A Qualified
7 SunBlue - 10-04-2024 11:04:43 MSE Disqualified
8 TECH IT WORLD - 15-04-2024 17:25:39 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NILGIRI DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Computer,UPS,Software,Notebook,MFM Printer,Scanner A4,Scanner A3,Webcam,Speaker,STORAGE 947800.00 L1
2 MINESOURCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Computer,UPS,Software,Notebook,MFM Printer,Scanner A4,Scanner A3,Webcam,Speaker,STORAGE 985700.00 L2
3 CREATIVE INFO-LINK PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Computer,UPS,Software,Notebook,MFM Printer,Scanner A4,Scanner A3,Webcam,Speaker,STORAGE 1001400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Computer NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 384000.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 13600.000
Software NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 188000.000
Notebook NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 99900.000
MFM Printer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 57000.000
Scanner A4 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 35000.000
Scanner A3 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 137000.000
Webcam NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 9200.000
Speaker NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 5600.000
STORAGE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise