Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Coin Cell Assembly Line As Per Specifications,Pouch Cell Assembly Line As Per Specifications
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5058905
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 17, 2024 20:22
End Date
Expired 08/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADILAB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ADILAB TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD., Model : ANR-XJB-4-250 Title : COIN CELL ASSEMBLE LINE 06-07-2024 10:37:55 N/A Evaluated
2 BAT SOL EQUIPMENTS AND TECHNOLOGY Make : BAT-SOL Model : BS-PM05/SDC300L/HRP200/CP20/CC20E/BTS4000-5V10mA Title : Coin Cell Assembly Line 06-07-2024 10:11:18 N/A Evaluated
3 LABKARTS Make : LABKARTS Model : Labkarts Title : COIN CELL ASSEMBLY LINE 06-07-2024 18:14:36 N/A Evaluated
4 Matlabs Technologies Make : Matlabs Technologies Model : MT-SDC-3100/MT-DG-200L/MT-XJB-500-N/BTS-5V20mA Title : COIN CELL ASSEMBLY LINE 07-07-2024 21:54:33 MSE Evaluated