Tender Details

About Tender

βš½οΈπŸ€πŸ€Έβ€β™‚οΈ Procurement Opportunity For Sports Equipment 🏐🎾 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sports Equipment, Including: πŸ€ Footballs πŸ€ Basketball Nets πŸ€ Basketballs (Leather) πŸ€Έβ€β™‚οΈ Handballs 🏐 Handball Nets 🏐 Basketball Leather Bid Submission Deadline: 06/05/2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Military's Stringent Quality Standards. Keywords: Sports Equipment, Football, Basketball Net, Basketball, Handball, Handball Net, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Football,Basket Ball Net,Basket Ball,Handball,Handball Net,Basket Ball Leather
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4859105
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 14, 2024 13:27
End Date
Expired 06/05/2024

Expired 847 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND SPORTS INDUSTRIES - 15-04-2024 11:27:37 MSE Disqualified
2 BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES - 04-05-2024 11:57:26 MSE Disqualified
3 Dayal Traders - 05-05-2024 23:08:35 MSE Disqualified
4 G M L AND SONS - 22-04-2024 14:23:33 MSE Qualified
5 KinderSports LLP - 02-05-2024 12:33:47 MSE Disqualified
6 KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-04-2024 17:09:50 MSE Disqualified
7 Krishna Enterprises - 29-04-2024 16:10:25 MSE Disqualified
8 M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS - 21-04-2024 12:10:43 MSE Qualified
9 M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES - 26-04-2024 19:19:12 MSE Qualified
10 M/S DHARIWAL SPORTS - 21-04-2024 17:57:26 MSE Disqualified
11 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 15-04-2024 16:37:21 MSE Disqualified
12 Omega Enterprises - 04-05-2024 15:22:39 N/A Disqualified
13 SD SPORTS - 19-04-2024 12:15:19 MSE Disqualified
14 SHIVLAXMI EXIM - 04-05-2024 11:54:34 N/A Disqualified
15 SS SCIENCE & SURGICAL CO. - 29-04-2024 16:34:40 MSE Disqualified
16 STRENGTH FITNESS ZONE - 03-05-2024 21:37:14 N/A Disqualified
17 Vaishali Sports & Gifts - 19-04-2024 12:48:46 MSE Disqualified
18 Vikash Traders - 06-05-2024 09:09:05 N/A Disqualified
19 WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-04-2024 12:51:55 MSE Disqualified
20 ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS - 04-05-2024 18:38:50 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 G M L AND SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Football,Basket Ball Net,Basket Ball,Handball,Handball Net,Basket Ball Leather 48500.00 L1
2 M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Football,Basket Ball Net,Basket Ball,Handball,Handball Net,Basket Ball Leather 50733.00 L2
3 M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Football,Basket Ball Net,Basket Ball,Handball,Handball Net,Basket Ball Leather 54032.00 L3