Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Picsc1430100003 Jaw Plate Fix Side,Picsc1430100002 Swing Jaw Plate,Picsm1430100011 Toggle Plate,Pic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4623564 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 22-02-2024 20:17:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMIT TRADING CO. | - | 13-02-2024 20:24:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION | - | 22-02-2024 19:41:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL | - | 22-02-2024 19:08:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GUPTA AUTO DEALER | - | 20-02-2024 14:37:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S DELHI BEARING CO | - | 13-02-2024 19:51:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SMS TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 16-02-2024 18:28:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | STAR TRADING CO | - | 21-02-2024 22:00:05 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT TRADING CO.(MII) | Item Categories : PICSC1430100003 Jaw Plate Fix Side,PICSC1430100002 Swing Jaw Plate,PICSM1430100011 Toggle Plate,PIC | 506778.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DELHI BEARING CO (MII) | Item Categories : PICSC1430100003 Jaw Plate Fix Side,PICSC1430100002 Swing Jaw Plate,PICSM1430100011 Toggle Plate,PIC | 523198.00 | L2 |