Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Water Purifier; Water Purifier; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair And Ove
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6114890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2025 14:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 517 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCK MARINE | 07-04-2025 06:50:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | P&S CORPORATION | 07-04-2025 07:15:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | shri shyam traders & engineers | 06-04-2025 13:23:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SURYANSH ENTERPRISES | 06-04-2025 21:46:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shri shyam traders & engineers( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - WATER PURIFIER; WATER PURIFIER; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair and Ove | 49195.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURYANSH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - WATER PURIFIER; WATER PURIFIER; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair and Ove | 148999.98 | L2 |
| 3 | LUCK MARINE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - WATER PURIFIER; WATER PURIFIER; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair and Ove | 159999.99 | L3 |
| 4 | P&S CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - WATER PURIFIER; WATER PURIFIER; Yes; Buyer Premises,Repair and Ove | 189999.99 | L4 |