Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ergonomic Revolving Chair With Headrest
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5062406
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 18, 2024 19:50
End Date
Expired 09/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEECH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Durian Model : MARVEL/HB/PRE With NYLON BASE Title : Ergonomic Revolving Chair With Headrest 08-07-2024 20:16:46 MII Qualified
2 DAKSHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : daksha enterprises Model : Ergonomic Revolving Chair Title : Ergonomic Revolving Chair 11-07-2024 14:50:06 MII Disqualified
3 ELATECH INTRALOGISTICS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Godrej Interio Model : Ergonomic Revolving Chair With Headrest Title : Godrej Interio Greta 2.0 Full Back with Head rest 08-07-2024 20:54:00 MII Qualified
4 K.G.N FURNITURE Make : K G N Model : Ergonomic Revolving Chair With Headrest Title : Ergonomic Revolving Chair With Headrest 06-07-2024 15:03:06 MII MSE Qualified
5 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Make : PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : PURPLE HIGH BACK CHAIR-5062406 Title : PURPLE HIGH BACK CHAIR-5062406 07-07-2024 12:44:37 MII MSE Disqualified
6 SAURAV SUMAN FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Durian Model : MARVEL/HB/PRE /NYLON BASE Title : Ergonomic Revolving Chair With Headrest 08-07-2024 19:44:02 MII Qualified
7 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-HC-030 Title : MEDIUM BACK CHAIRS 05-07-2024 12:27:42 MII MSE Disqualified