Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tanki Fitting Material,Tanki Fitting Labour,Curtain Pipe,Curtain Pipe Stand,Curtain Pipe Bracket,Cu
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4416531
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 30, 2023 23:59
End Date
Expired 09/01/2024

Expired 971 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RADHA GOVIND ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

81092

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shailendra Kumar Ramkumar Chaurasiya
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S ASHFAQ EMBROIDERY WORKS & ARMY STORE - 08-01-2024 12:16:41 N/A Qualified
2 RADHA GOVIND ENTERPRISES - 07-01-2024 13:23:12 MSE Qualified
3 SUBODH CONTRACTOR - 07-01-2024 21:12:59 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RADHA GOVIND ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TANKI FITTING MATERIAL,TANKI FITTING LABOUR,CURTAIN PIPE,CURTAIN PIPE STAND,CURTAIN PIPE BRACKET,CU 81092.00 L1
2 M/S ASHFAQ EMBROIDERY WORKS & ARMY STORE Item Categories : TANKI FITTING MATERIAL,TANKI FITTING LABOUR,CURTAIN PIPE,CURTAIN PIPE STAND,CURTAIN PIPE BRACKET,CU 82032.00 L2
3 SUBODH CONTRACTOR Item Categories : TANKI FITTING MATERIAL,TANKI FITTING LABOUR,CURTAIN PIPE,CURTAIN PIPE STAND,CURTAIN PIPE BRACKET,CU 93896.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TANKI FITTING MATERIAL NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16520.000
TANKI FITTING LABOUR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4720.000
CURTAIN PIPE NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 6608.000
CURTAIN PIPE STAND NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 1416.000
CURTAIN PIPE BRACKET NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 1416.000
CURTAIN NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 10384.000
CURTAIN NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 6136.000
CURTAIN FITTING LABOUR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2596.000
ALUMINIUM FRONT GATE REPAIR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11800.000
FRONT CHANNEL GATE REPAIR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1180.000
MAIN POWER SUPPLY BOARD REPAIR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4720.000
LCD FITTING WORK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1000.000
WINDOW GLASS NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 5000.000
WINDOW JALI NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 5000.000
FABRICATION LABOUR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2596.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise