Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tank Farm Management System For Ag Bullets & Msv Auto Closing At Bpcl Kurnool Lpg Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4727370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 02:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Muthu Ganesan A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIVRUDH SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : ENDRESS+HAUSER Model : NMS81 Title : SERVO LEVEL GAUGE | 28-03-2024 13:15:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENDRESS+HAUSER Model : NMS81-BC2BB1B1A2AC3FD11BEA1ATJNTC+JAR1R3Z1 Title : SERVO LEVEL GAUGE FOR LPG | 28-03-2024 12:28:21 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Kapoor Engineer & Consultant | Make : Honeywell / Endress+Hauser Model : Multiple Models Title : SITC of Tank Farm Management System | 28-03-2024 13:46:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Honeywell Model : Servo Gauge Title : Servo Gauge | 28-03-2024 13:24:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OTECH INDUSTRIES | Make : OTECH INDUSTRIES Model : NA Title : SAPTAS BASED TFMS | 26-03-2024 17:57:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : TANK FARM MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR AG BULLETS & MSV AUTO CLOSING AT BPCL KURNOOL LPG PLANT | 7905292.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kapoor Engineer & Consultant (MII) | Item Categories : TANK FARM MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR AG BULLETS & MSV AUTO CLOSING AT BPCL KURNOOL LPG PLANT | 9600000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TANK FARM MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR AG BULLETS & MSV AUTO CLOSING AT BPCL KURNOOL LPG PLANT | 9929139.32 | L3 |
| 4 | OTECH INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : TANK FARM MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR AG BULLETS & MSV AUTO CLOSING AT BPCL KURNOOL LPG PLANT | 12999942.00 | L4 |