Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧼 Procurement Notice For Hygiene And Housekeeping Supplies 🧽 The Ministry Of Culture Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hygiene And Housekeeping Items, Including: 🪢 Broom Stick 🪢 Phul Jhado (Floral Broom) 🧼 Toilet Brush 🛁 Odonil (Sanitizer Brand) 🧽 Detergent Powder 🧼 Dettol Soap 🧾 Towel 💧 Hand Wash 👘 Purda (Traditional Garment) 🚪 Door Mat 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring All Items Meet The Required Standards For Quality And Hygiene. Keywords: Hygiene Supplies, Housekeeping, Broom Stick, Phul Jhado, Toilet Brush, Odonil, Detergent Powder, Dettol Soap, Towel, Hand Wash, Purda, Door Mat, Ministry Of Culture, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom Stick,Phul Jhado,Toilet Brush,Odonil,Detergent Powder,Dettol Soap,Towel,Hand Wash,Purda,Door
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5116967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Simar Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT APL TRADERS | - | 29-07-2024 20:06:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kelaghagh Enterprises | - | 28-07-2024 22:28:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2024 21:24:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ORAON ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2024 13:42:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 23-07-2024 15:43:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWETA INDUSTRIES | - | 23-07-2024 12:18:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelaghagh Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Broom Stick,Phul Jhado,Toilet Brush,Odonil,Detergent Powder,Dettol Soap,Towel,Hand Wash,Purda,Door | 349981.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ORAON ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Broom Stick,Phul Jhado,Toilet Brush,Odonil,Detergent Powder,Dettol Soap,Towel,Hand Wash,Purda,Door | 379786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT APL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Broom Stick,Phul Jhado,Toilet Brush,Odonil,Detergent Powder,Dettol Soap,Towel,Hand Wash,Purda,Door | 432700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Broom Stick,Phul Jhado,Toilet Brush,Odonil,Detergent Powder,Dettol Soap,Towel,Hand Wash,Purda,Door | 444065.00 | L4 |