Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sewer Suction Cum Jetting Machine
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3704570
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 18, 2023 00:25
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1125 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RUDRA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

4496200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 180 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nilesh Kumar Sahu
Department: Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation: Urban Administration And Devlopment

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANVI REVIVAL ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRANDED--Anvi Model : Unbranded--ANVI_SCJM 4KL Title : SEWER SUCTION CUM JETTING MACHINE 4KL 05-08-2023 11:28:03 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 Bharat enterprises Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-SSM-570 Title : SEWER SUCTION CUM JETTING MACHINE 05-08-2023 17:09:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 GLOBUS TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : GTCSCJM - 4LC Title : SEWER SUCTION CUM JETTING MACHINE 06-08-2023 17:09:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 KISHAN TRACTOR TRAILERS Make : SEWER SUCTION CUM JETTING MACHINE Model : KISHAN TRACTOR Title : SEWER SUCTION CUM JETTING MACHINE 23-07-2023 12:22:16 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S SHUBHARAMBH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Unbranded--scjm 4kl Title : sewer suction cum jetting machine 4kl 05-08-2023 17:01:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 RIAAN CONSULTANCY Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-SSM-570 Title : SEWER SUCTION CUM JETTING MACHINE 05-08-2023 17:32:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 RUDRA ENTERPRISES Make : RUDRA ENTERPRISES Model : RUDRA ENTERPRISES--SCJM 4KL Title : CHASSIS MOUNTED SEWER SUCTION CUM JETTING MACHINE 4KL 04-08-2023 16:02:13 MSE MII MSE Qualified
8 SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS Make : SPRN Model : SPRN-4000 Ltr Sewer Suction Cum Jetting Machine Title : SPRN-4000 Ltr Capacity Sewer Suction Cum Jetting Machine Mounted on TATA 712 LPT 31-07-2023 15:10:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
9 STAR ENTERPRISES Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-SSM-570 Title : SEWER SUCTION CUM JETTING MACHINE 05-08-2023 17:16:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
10 SURBHI INDUSTRIES Make : bhipoint Model : sewer suction cum jetting machine Title : sewer suction cum jetting machine 04-08-2023 22:37:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
11 YOSHI INDUSTRIES Make : UNBRANDED--YOSHI Model : Unbranded--YOSHI_SCJM 4KL Title : SEWER SUCTION CUM JETTING MACHINE 4KL 04-08-2023 13:04:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CHASSIS MOUNTED SEWER SUCTION CUM JETTING MACHINE 4KL RUDRA ENTERPRISES RUDRA ENTERPRISES--SCJM 4KL 1 ₹ 4496200.000