Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Vhf Based Approaching Train Warning System For Jaipur Division 🚦 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Procurement Of A Vhf Based Approaching Train Warning System (Rakshak) For Jaipur Division, As Per Rdso Specifications. 🛤️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 3:30 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 393,200 Interested Bidders Should Review The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. This System Is A Critical Component For Enhancing Safety And Efficiency On The Railways. Keywords: Vhf Based Approaching Train Warning System, Rakshak, Ministry Of Railways, Jaipur Division, Tender, Procurement, Safety System, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jaipur Division: Vhf Based Approaching Train Warning System (Rakshak) For Over Jaipur Division (As Per Rdso Specifications)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74826822 |
|
Reference Number |
ENGG-JP-2024-25-20 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.93 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74826822/viewNitPdf_4551425.pdf |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supplying installation and commissioning of very high frequency (vhf) based approaching train protective warning system (rakshak) equipment over salem division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of vhf based approaching train warning system (rakshak) for staff between andi-pnp section under aden/pnp jurisdiction over dli division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of vhf based approaching train warning system (rakshak) for staff between andi-pnp section under aden/pnp jurisdiction over dli division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupplying, installation and commissioning of very high frequency (vhf) based approaching train warning system (rakshak) for track maintainers under jurisdiction of sr.den/e/jhs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupplying, installation and commissioning of very high frequency (vhf) based approaching train warning system (rakshak) for track maintainers in bina-jhansi and jhansi-kanpur section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKota division- nagda-mathura section - provision of vhf (very high frequency) based approaching train warning system for track maintainers on golden quadrilateral and its diagonal on indian railways (36 no. vhf transmitter & 522 no. hand held receiver)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrain side vending (tsv) services in train no. 12463/64 over jaipur-jodhpur- jaipur section of jodhpur division on short term basis.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrain side vending (tsv) services in train no. 12463/64 over jaipur-jodhpur- jaipur section of jodhpur division on short term basis.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrain side vending (tsv) services in train no. 12463/64 over jaipur-jodhpur- jaipur section of jodhpur division on short term basis.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupplying, installation and commissioning of very high frequency (vhf) based approaching train warning system (rakshak) for track maintainers including maintenance for one year on up & dn lines between jhansi-dhoulpur station of jhansi division including spectrum licensing for one year under sr. den/n/jhs jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type