Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation And Repair Works Of Ceiling, Interior Wall,Weathering Course At Chinthamanipatty 33/11 Kv Ss
|
| Description |
Renovation And Repair Works Of Ceiling, Interior Wall,Weathering Course At Chinthamanipatty 33/11 Kv Ss
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_526164_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Spec.No. 05/24-25 Dt.28.01.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Karur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=626508 |
| Start Date | February 19, 2025 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreRenovation and repair works of ceiling, interior wall,weathering course at andichettipalayam 110/33-11kv ss
Renovation and repair works of ceiling, interior wall,weathering course at andichettipalayam 110/33-11kv ss
Read moreImprovement by providing weathering course and cooling tiles by replacement of existing damaged pressed tiles cum exhausted weathering course at kodavasal 110 11 kv ss control room
Improvement by&#x0d providing weathering course and cooling tiles by replacement of existing&#x0d damaged pressed tiles cum exhausted weathering course at kodavasal 110 11&#x0d kv ss control room
Read moreKambiliyampatty 33/11 kv ss
Construction of control room and other civil works for the proposed kambiliyampatty 33/11 kv ss in palladam edc on total turnkey basis
Read moreAnaipalayam 33/11 kv ss
Construction of control room and other allied civil works for the proposed anaipalayam 33/11 kv ss in tirupur edc on total turnkey basis.
Read moreMangalam 33/11 kv ss
Construction of control room and other civil works for the proposed mangalam 33/11 kv ss at pudupalayam in tirupur edc on total turnkey basis.
Read moreKathankanni 33/11 kv ss
Construction of control room and other allied civil works for the proposed kathankanni 33/11 kv ss in palladam edc on total turnkey basis.
Read more33/11 kv syednagar ss
Erection, testing and commissioning of 1 no. new 33/11kv indoor substation with 1x12.5 mva ptr, 33kv and 11kv lines at syed nagar, masab tank of mehdipatnam division in hyderabad central circle pertaining to master plan, hyderabad circle under tandd improvement works.
Read moreof your Industry type