Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T Shirt Hostal,Sports T Shirt,Lower,Track Suit,Swater,Tie,Belt,Black Shoes,White Shoes,Socks
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Area Development Department Rajasthan | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4459853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 00:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GROW ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
514731
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prem Kumar Mishra
Department:
Tribal Area Development Department Rajasthan
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARDWAJ CLOTH HOUSE | - | 17-01-2024 13:18:10 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | GROW ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 12:54:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Polly Fashion | - | 18-01-2024 19:37:58 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | RADHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 13:37:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GROW ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T-Shirt Hostal,sports t shirt,lower,track suit,swater,tie,belt,black shoes,White Shoes,Socks | 533400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RADHIKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T-Shirt Hostal,sports t shirt,lower,track suit,swater,tie,belt,black shoes,White Shoes,Socks | 540800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T-Shirt Hostal | NA | BOQ Item | 193 | ₹ 65620.000 |
| sports t shirt | NA | BOQ Item | 193 | ₹ 65620.000 |
| lower | NA | BOQ Item | 193 | ₹ 50180.000 |
| track suit | NA | BOQ Item | 193 | ₹ 104606.000 |
| swater | NA | BOQ Item | 193 | ₹ 62725.000 |
| tie | NA | BOQ Item | 193 | ₹ 9650.000 |
| belt | NA | BOQ Item | 193 | ₹ 8685.000 |
| black shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 193 | ₹ 77200.000 |
| White Shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 193 | ₹ 63690.000 |
| Socks | NA | BOQ Item | 193 | ₹ 6755.000 |