Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Highlighter Pen,Markers White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,Black Lead Pencils As Per Is 1375 (Rev),
Description
Organisation SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4081035
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 23:17
End Date
Expired 07/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

N. G. ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

88540

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ankit Gaur
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Sjvn Limited
Organisation: Sjvn Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAVNA ENTERPRISES Make : Luxor Model : HIGHLIGHTER 31-10-2023 15:54:10 N/A Qualified
2 CHOOSENUSE TRADERS Make : Faber-Castell Model : FABER CASTELL HIGHLIGHTER BLUE 06-11-2023 14:18:57 N/A Qualified
3 N. G. ENTERPRISES Make : Luxor Model : HIGHLIGHTER 02-11-2023 13:41:49 N/A Qualified
4 SAMIR BOOK STALL Make : Luxor Model : HIGHLIGHTER 07-11-2023 17:48:20 N/A Qualified
5 STERLING ENTERPRISES Make : Luxor Model : HIGHLIGHTER 07-11-2023 17:54:29 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 N. G. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Highlighter Pen,Markers - White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev), 88540.00 L1
2 SAMIR BOOK STALL Item Categories : Highlighter Pen,Markers - White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev), 103746.00 L2
3 STERLING ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Highlighter Pen,Markers - White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev), 113114.00 L3
4 BHAVNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Highlighter Pen,Markers - White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev), 119450.00 L4
5 CHOOSENUSE TRADERS Item Categories : Highlighter Pen,Markers - White Board,Permanent Marker Pen,Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev), 153641.50 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DOMS 10 HB With Varnished Finish DOMS DOMS 300 ₹ 1350.000
Oddy Double sided tape 1.5 mm thick with width 35 mm and length 10 m Oddy ODDY MOUNTING FOAM TAPE FT-36 150 ₹ 13500.000
Natraj Eraser 20 Natraj Nataraj Eraser 200 ₹ 200.000
artline 12 ml Fluid Correction Pen artline WHITNER 100 ₹ 2000.000
Luxor Permanent highlighter Pen ( Blue Colour ) Luxor HIGHLIGHTER 150 ₹ 2700.000
GOOD QUALITY 350 mm X 280 mm (LxW) Lever Arch File GOOD QUALITY GOOD QUALITY 50 ₹ 3000.000
Natraj Single Sharpening Holes Manual Pencil Sharpener Natraj NATRAJ 100 ₹ 300.000
DOMS Dry safe Ink White Board Marker DOMS Doms White Board marker - Red 150 ₹ 2400.000
Kangaro Industries Ltd 7 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches Kangaro Industries Ltd Double Hole Paper Punch 50 ₹ 4600.000
DOMES Blue Marker DOMES Doms Permanent Marker - Blue 50 ₹ 750.000
Music 555 18 mm x 0.71 mm (Pin Length X Pin Diameter) Pins Or Tacks Music 555 Music 555 Tachni Pin 100 ₹ 2000.000
zeel super Plastic Scale 300 zeel super Plastic Scale 100 ₹ 1000.000
EXPO card board 2.5 mm thick laminated with min 0.15mm PVC Ring Binder- File Folder EXPO EXPO BINDEX 2D RING FILE-BLACK 150 ₹ 14850.000
butterflow Blue Roller Ball Pen butterflow Butterflow Pen 360 ₹ 4320.000
Unbranded ( 200 mm ) Scissors NA K67 50 ₹ 3400.000
3M Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags 3M 3M post-It Page Marker 220 ₹ 5500.000
Camlin Cap Without Pocket Clip Fibre Tip Sketch Pen Camlin CAMLIN SKETCH PENS 12 COLOUR 100 ₹ 3000.000
Kangaro 10/4 and 25 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 8 mm leg staples) Kangaro KANGARO STAPLER 10HD 50 ₹ 4500.000
Kangaro 23/8 and 25 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 8 mm leg staples) Kangaro 24/6 pin stapler 50 ₹ 12500.000
White Bleached cotton yarn Tag White TAG 80 ₹ 1600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise