Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flex Banner 8x16,Medals,Certificate For Players And Officials,Best Player Cash Award And Certificat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4132401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DAR GENERAL STORE | - | 01-11-2023 10:13:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GENERAL AND ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 01-11-2023 09:59:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JK TRADERS | - | 01-11-2023 09:37:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Qureshi enterprises | - | 01-11-2023 09:40:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JK TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Banner 8x16,Medals,Certificate for Players and Officials,Best Player cash award and certificat | 49560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Qureshi enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Banner 8x16,Medals,Certificate for Players and Officials,Best Player cash award and certificat | 51740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GENERAL AND ORDER SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Banner 8x16,Medals,Certificate for Players and Officials,Best Player cash award and certificat | 55490.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S DAR GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex Banner 8x16,Medals,Certificate for Players and Officials,Best Player cash award and certificat | 61080.00 | L4 |