Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Taps Or Valves Of Nonferrous Metals,Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps And Stop Valves For Water
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6016769
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2025 19:40
End Date
Expired 18/03/2025

Expired 536 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GUR TRADERS Make : SHAKTI Model : SB-1121 18-03-2025 03:23:54 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 Paradise Indo Foreign Agencies Make : SHAKTI Model : SB-1121 18-03-2025 13:30:30 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 Sun Traders Make : SHAKTI Model : SB-1121 18-03-2025 03:33:40 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GUR TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : taps or valves of nonferrous metals,Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water 793910.00 L1
2 Sun Traders (MII) Item Categories : taps or valves of nonferrous metals,Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water 858758.00 L2
3 Paradise Indo Foreign Agencies (MII) Item Categories : taps or valves of nonferrous metals,Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water 913205.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise