Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servo Way 32,Servo Way 32 A,Servo Way 32 B,Servo Way 32 C,Servo Way 32 D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4484286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
METAL OIL CORPORATION
31500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 18:08:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANGALORE INDUSTRIAL OILS | - | 12-02-2024 15:54:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GOYAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 19-01-2024 15:50:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | METAL OIL CORPORATION | - | 19-01-2024 16:40:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | - | 25-01-2024 16:20:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Royal Enterprises | - | 02-02-2024 08:10:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S S CORPORATION INDIA | - | 22-01-2024 17:21:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 18:05:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METAL OIL CORPORATION | Item Categories : SERVO WAY 32,SERVO WAY 32 A,SERVO WAY 32 B,SERVO WAY 32 C,SERVO WAY 32 D | 31500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOYAL SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : SERVO WAY 32,SERVO WAY 32 A,SERVO WAY 32 B,SERVO WAY 32 C,SERVO WAY 32 D | 31920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Item Categories : SERVO WAY 32,SERVO WAY 32 A,SERVO WAY 32 B,SERVO WAY 32 C,SERVO WAY 32 D | 34650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BANGALORE INDUSTRIAL OILS | Item Categories : SERVO WAY 32,SERVO WAY 32 A,SERVO WAY 32 B,SERVO WAY 32 C,SERVO WAY 32 D | 66906.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SERVO WAY 32 | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| SERVO WAY 32 A | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| SERVO WAY 32 B | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| SERVO WAY 32 C | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| SERVO WAY 32 D | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 6300.000 |
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreDevelopment of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Development of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Read moreWelcome maint/repair of internal electrification at sector a and b under ge (a) baroda.
As per boq
Read moreRepairs to c & d-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Repairs to c & d-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of a c c road by laying gsb from laxmi photo shop to kalyanis house in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Construction of a c c road by laying gsb from laxmi photo shop to kalyanis house in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreConstruction of a c c road by laying gsb from shri kiran sheregaar house to kaamanakatti naala bridge in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Construction of a c c road by laying gsb from shri kiran sheregaar house to kaamanakatti naala bridge in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreInstallation of solar l e d himask light to balehonnnuru main road at b kanaburu gp of n r pura taluk (general)
Installation of solar l e d himask light to balehonnnuru main road at b kanaburu gp of n r pura taluk (general)
Read moreInstallation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Installation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Read moreResurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type