Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Capacity Increasing Of S/S Power Transformer 1x5 To 1x10 Mva In Lalitpur
|
| Description |
Capacity Increasing Of S/S Power Transformer 1x5 To 1x10 Mva In Lalitpur
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_DVVNL_876164_1 |
|
Reference Number |
08/EWC/JHS/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 8000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the SE EWC Jhansi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreCapacity increasing of s/s power transformer 1x5 to 1x10 mva in lalitpur
Capacity increasing of s/s power transformer 1x5 to 1x10 mva in lalitpur
Read moreWork of capacity increasing in bp under najhai bazar s/s (1x10 mva to 1x10 and 1x5 mva)
Work of capacity increasing in bp under najhai bazar s/s (1x10 mva to 1x10 and 1x5 mva)
Read moreWork of capacity increasing (additional) in bp under silawan s/s (1x5 mva to 2x5 mva) lalitpur
Work of capacity increasing (additional) in bp under silawan s/s (1x5 mva to 2x5 mva) lalitpur
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv s/s aanangpur shahabad, distt. hardoi from 2x5 mva to 1x5 plus 1x10 mva
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv s/s aanangpur shahabad, distt. hardoi from 2x5 mva to 1x5 plus 1x10 mva
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv s/s aanangpur shahabad, distt. hardoi from 2x5 mva to 1x5 plus 1x10 mva
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv s/s aanangpur shahabad, distt. hardoi from 2x5 mva to 1x5 plus 1x10 mva
Read moreof your Industry type