Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A/R M/O Water Supply Under Sub Division No.Ii, Nacd, Apwd, Mayabunder
|
| Description |
Construction Of Pump House For Installation Of 01 No. 5 Hp Diesel Engine Driven Water Pump At Bajota 40 Acre Village Chainpur Panchayat Under Sub Division No. Ii, Nacd, Apwd, Mayabunder
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_APWD_22217_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT No. 148/2025-26/EE/NACD |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9077 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EE, NACD, APWD, Mayabunder |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.andamannicobar.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=23521 |
| Start Date | March 07, 2026 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2026
Expired 177 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
R&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
R&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreA/r m/o water supply under sub - division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2025-26. sw- providing the service of dinghi from 08/2025 to 07/2026 under sub -division no.ii, nacd, apwd,mayabunder.
A/r m/o water supply under sub - division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2025-26.&#x0d sw- providing the service of dinghi from 08/2025 to 07/2026 under sub -division no.ii, nacd, apwd,mayabunder.
Read moreA/r m/o water supply under sub division no.i, nacd, apwd, mayabunder
Providing the services of un-skilled labour for up-keep and maintenance of rural road at karmatang section for the period of 02 (two) month
Read moreA/r m/o state highway under sub division no.i, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.
Providing the services of un-skilled labour for up-keep and maintenance for various works for a period of 06 (six) months.
Read moreA/r m/o water supply under sub - division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2025-26. sw-consultancy services and calibration support for nabl accreditation for zonal water lab under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.
A/r m/o water supply under sub - division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2025-26. sw-consultancy services and calibration support for nabl accreditation for zonal water lab under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder.
Read moreA/r m/o rural road under sub-division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder. sw-construction of retaining wall for sliding portion of road at tugapur no.8 near birsa nallah under sub-division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder
A/r m/o rural road under sub-division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder. sw-construction of retaining wall for sliding portion of road at tugapur no.8 near birsa nallah under sub-division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder
Read moreA/r m/o water supply under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder. sw-renovation of water testing laboratory at panighat near austin bridge under sd-ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder
A/r m/o water supply under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder. sw-renovation of water testing laboratory at panighat near austin bridge under sd-ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder
Read moreA/r m/o water supply under sub division no. i, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2024-25.
A/r m/o water supply under sub division no. i, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2024-25.&#x0d sw-cutting tree standing dangerously opposite to pump house, pokkadera posing as a threat to life and property (near ps tank).
Read moreA/r m/o water supply under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2024-25.sw-providing the service of water tanker for raw water supply at rest camp and webi treatment plant under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2024-25.
A/r m/o water supply under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2024-25.sw-providing the service of water tanker for raw water supply at rest camp and webi treatment plant under sub division no.ii, nacd, apwd, mayabunder during 2024-25.
Read moreof your Industry type