Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foh Speaker Stage Monitor,Amplifier,Installation,Connector,Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4122267 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THE TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS
235000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMINENT AUDIO VISUAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 16:19:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Shree Info Solutions Enterprises | - | 03-11-2023 13:19:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | THE TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 02-11-2023 12:02:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : FOH Speaker Stage Monitor,Amplifier,Installation,Connector,Cable | 235000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMINENT AUDIO VISUAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FOH Speaker Stage Monitor,Amplifier,Installation,Connector,Cable | 235327.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Info Solutions Enterprises | Item Categories : FOH Speaker Stage Monitor,Amplifier,Installation,Connector,Cable | 278480.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOH Speaker Stage Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 136000.000 |
| Amplifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 94500.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreMain foh speaker,main foh speaker,subwoofer,subwoofer,front fill speaker,stage monitor,microphones,
Read more
Sub woofer,surround speaker,foh, stage monitor, surround speaker staring, sub woofer speaker,mixer,
Read more
Foh speaker,two way wall mount loud speakers,power amplifier,stage monitor with podium,audio dsp,ac
Read more
of your Industry type