Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ac Ahu Pre Filter 610 X610 X50,Ac Ahu Pre Filter 610 X305 X50,Ac Ahu Pre Filter 305 X305 X50
Description
Organisation NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4260627
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 28, 2023 20:42
End Date
Expired 13/12/2023

Expired 998 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SPECTRUM FILTRATION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

456129

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Souvick Biswas
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Steel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CADILLAC ENGINEERING WORKS Make : CADILLAC Model : AC AHU PRE FILTER 610X610X50 Title : AC AHU PRE FILTER 610X610X50 13-12-2023 02:49:50 MSE Evaluated
2 FILTECH (INDIA) Make : FI Model : TYPE A (Q3) Title : PANEL TYPE WASHABLE HDPE FILTER 03-12-2023 15:30:54 MSE Evaluated
3 SPECTRUM FILTRATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Spectrum Model : SPECTRA PRE Title : AC AHU PRE-FILTER 610X610X50 EU-4 09-12-2023 15:37:25 MSE Evaluated
4 VIZAG FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VFPL Model : VFPL/PRE-FINE/59687 Title : PRE AND FINE FILTERS 13-12-2023 13:46:29 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AC AHU PRE- FILTER 305X305X50 EU-4 Spectrum SPECTRA PRE 13 ₹ 6519.500
AC AHU PRE-FILTER 610X610X50 EU-4 Spectrum SPECTRA PRE 493 ₹ 363587.500
AC AHU PRE-FILTER 610X305X50 EU-4 Spectrum SPECTRA PRE 162 ₹ 86022.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise