Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Platform Merry Go Round,Swing (Preschool Kit),Spring Rider
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5453679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IPSA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
748300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pasaya Pratapsinh
Department:
Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : PALTFORM MMERRY GO ROUND | 11-10-2024 10:35:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IPSA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : PALTFORM MMERRY GO ROUND | 10-10-2024 23:39:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAMADSHA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : LEO-MGR-04 | 11-10-2024 12:02:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAVECHI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : PLATFORM MERRY GO ROUND | 10-10-2024 22:26:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VALLABH DECORATION | Make : NA Model : PLATFORM MERRY GO ROUND | 10-10-2024 23:36:49 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IPSA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Platform Merry Go Round,Swing (Preschool Kit),Spring Rider | 748300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Platform Merry Go Round,Swing (Preschool Kit),Spring Rider | 751000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAVECHI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Platform Merry Go Round,Swing (Preschool Kit),Spring Rider | 753000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VALLABH DECORATION | Item Categories : Platform Merry Go Round,Swing (Preschool Kit),Spring Rider | 769800.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Merry Go Round With Warranty of 1 – year | NA | PALTFORM MMERRY GO ROUND | 1 | ₹ 325300.000 |
| Unbranded Spring Rider For children aged 3 yrs to 6 yrs | NA | PE-025 | 1 | ₹ 137500.000 |
| Unbranded Swings for Preschool - seat mede up of Virgin Polyethylene and frame material CRC pipe of 25 mm dia. with wall thickness of 20 gauge | NA | EFPL-39 | 1 | ₹ 285500.000 |