Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L Shape Tile Based Workstation,Executive Desk,Almirah,Compactor,Step Stool,Low Ht. Storage,Wall Mou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3704400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tushar Thapliyal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Office Of Development Commissioner For Handlooms
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASK MODULAR SYSTEM LLP | - | 08-08-2023 15:38:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS | - | 09-08-2023 13:04:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | Balkan Consulting | - | 08-08-2023 17:46:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | ERICA DECORATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 11:21:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | EXPERT SPACE SOLUTIONS | - | 07-08-2023 11:11:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HANS FABRICATORS | - | 09-08-2023 13:58:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | K.K. Furniture | - | 09-08-2023 10:55:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S JAINCO | - | 08-08-2023 19:17:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 14:12:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SABISH INTERIO | - | 08-08-2023 15:55:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | Simplex Business Systems | - | 08-08-2023 15:17:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 12 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 08-08-2023 17:15:33 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANS FABRICATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L-Shape Tile Based Workstation,Executive Desk,Almirah,Compactor,Step Stool,Low Ht. Storage,Wall Mou | 581500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS | Item Categories : L-Shape Tile Based Workstation,Executive Desk,Almirah,Compactor,Step Stool,Low Ht. Storage,Wall Mou | 733060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L-Shape Tile Based Workstation,Executive Desk,Almirah,Compactor,Step Stool,Low Ht. Storage,Wall Mou | 792141.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SABISH INTERIO | Item Categories : L-Shape Tile Based Workstation,Executive Desk,Almirah,Compactor,Step Stool,Low Ht. Storage,Wall Mou | 1721449.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Item Categories : L-Shape Tile Based Workstation,Executive Desk,Almirah,Compactor,Step Stool,Low Ht. Storage,Wall Mou | 1811272.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Simplex Business Systems | Item Categories : L-Shape Tile Based Workstation,Executive Desk,Almirah,Compactor,Step Stool,Low Ht. Storage,Wall Mou | 1898550.15 | L6 |
| 7 | K.K. Furniture | Item Categories : L-Shape Tile Based Workstation,Executive Desk,Almirah,Compactor,Step Stool,Low Ht. Storage,Wall Mou | 1918326.78 | L7 |
| 8 | Balkan Consulting | Item Categories : L-Shape Tile Based Workstation,Executive Desk,Almirah,Compactor,Step Stool,Low Ht. Storage,Wall Mou | 1938103.33 | L8 |