Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Overhauling Kit For C3 W Dv Of Lhb Coaches 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Tenders For The Supply Of An Overhauling Kit For The C3 W Driver's Vehicle (Dv) Of Linke Hofmann Busch (Lhb) Coaches. The Kit Should Correspond To The Factory Test Report (Ftr) Issued List (Ftil) Part Numbers Ftil Part No. Ft0050398 033 And Ftil Part No. 7900402. The Tender Reference Is Drg.No. Ftil Part No. Ft0050398 033 And Ftil Part No. 7900402 For C3 W Dv 501004000. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Their Tenders By The Specified Deadline, With All Necessary Documentation And Compliance With The Tender's Requirements. Keywords: Overhauling Kit, C3 W Dv, Lhb Coaches, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Overhauling Kit For C3 W Dv Of Lhb Coaches Consisting 71(sy One) Items To Ftil Part No Ft0050398 033 And Ftil Part No 7900402 80 For C3 W Dv 501004000 As Per Drg.No. Ftil Part No Ft0050398 033 And Ftil Part No 790040
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106331635
Reference
Number
NB241308A
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Guwahati
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106331635/viewNitPdf_4557219.pdf

Start Date May 02, 2024 17:59
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 847 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.