Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains; Open Body Lcv Truck; 17 Ft Lcv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5417413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Pawan Kumar Lama
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMANI TRADERS AND LOGISTICS | 27-09-2024 08:26:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NARANG TRANSPORT COMPANY | 27-09-2024 10:26:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NARESH KUMAR JAIN | 27-09-2024 10:56:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PALAK ENTERPRISES | 25-09-2024 00:27:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI SHYAM THERMAL POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-09-2024 10:09:56 | MSE | Qualified |