Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lube Filter With O Ring Kit,Bypass Filter With O Ring Kit,Fuel Filter With O Ring Kit,Primary Fuel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4074478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GARUDA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED
226864.76
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARUDA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 15:40:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARUDA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LUBE FILTER WITH O RING KIT,BYPASS FILTER WITH O RING KIT,FUEL FILTER WITH O RING KIT,PRIMARY FUEL | 226864.76 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUBE FILTER WITH O RING KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8659.900 |
| BYPASS FILTER WITH O RING KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17980.000 |
| FUEL FILTER WITH O RING KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12270.000 |
| PRIMARY FUEL FILTER WITH O RING KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8290.000 |
| OUTER AIR CLEANER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 76176.000 |
| INNER AIR CLEANER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 24560.000 |
| OUTER AIR CLEANER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9971.000 |
| OUTER AIR CLEANER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3565.990 |
| LUBE FILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 26627.940 |
| FUEL FILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 9941.940 |
| COOLANT FILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3114.000 |
| OUTER AIR CLEANER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9148.000 |
| INNER AIR CLEANER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2301.000 |
| OUTER AIR CLEANER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11251.000 |
| INNER AIR CLEANER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3007.990 |
Supply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Supply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Read moreDeepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Deepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Read moreProviding new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Providing new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreLube filter with o ring kit 3166554,bypass filter with o ring kit 3873576,fuel filter with o ring k
Read more
Lube oil filter element,fuel filter and ring kit,super bypass filter element kit,o ring seal,strip
Read more
of your Industry type