Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nut And Bolt 2 Inch X 3 Soot,Nut And Bolt 2inch X 4 Soot,Nut And Bolt 3 Inch X 5 Soot,Nut And Bolt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4708660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S BAKE BIHARI TRADERS
690475
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 12:00:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | capital bolts and hardwares | - | 13-03-2024 13:45:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S BAKE BIHARI TRADERS | - | 13-03-2024 11:40:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NEHA TRADERS | - | 14-03-2024 13:20:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S OM SHIV CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | - | 13-03-2024 13:20:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | MOHINDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 20:10:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEHA TRADERS | Item Categories : Nut and Bolt 2 inch x 3 Soot,Nut and Bolt 2inch x 4 Soot,Nut and Bolt 3 inch x 5 Soot,Nut and Bolt | 663530.50 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BAKE BIHARI TRADERS | Item Categories : Nut and Bolt 2 inch x 3 Soot,Nut and Bolt 2inch x 4 Soot,Nut and Bolt 3 inch x 5 Soot,Nut and Bolt | 690475.00 | L1 |
| 3 | A K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Nut and Bolt 2 inch x 3 Soot,Nut and Bolt 2inch x 4 Soot,Nut and Bolt 3 inch x 5 Soot,Nut and Bolt | 691362.50 | L2 |
| 4 | M/S OM SHIV CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Nut and Bolt 2 inch x 3 Soot,Nut and Bolt 2inch x 4 Soot,Nut and Bolt 3 inch x 5 Soot,Nut and Bolt | 691540.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nut and Bolt 2 inch x 3 Soot | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 97250.000 |
| Nut and Bolt 2inch x 4 Soot | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 97250.000 |
| Nut and Bolt 3 inch x 5 Soot | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 97250.000 |
| Nut and Bolt 4 inch x 4 Soot | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 97250.000 |
| Nut and Bolt 4 inch x 5 Soot | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 38900.000 |
| Nut and Bolt 6 inch x 5 Soot | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 97250.000 |
| Nut and Bolt 8 inch x 4 Soot | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 19450.000 |
| Nut and Bolt 8 inch x 5 Soot | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 29175.000 |
| Nut and Bolt 9 inch x 4 Soot | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 19450.000 |
| Nut and Bolt 9 inch x 5 Soot | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 19450.000 |
| Nut and Bolt 12 inch x 4 Soot | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 19450.000 |
| Nut and Bolt 12 inch x 5 Soot | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 19450.000 |
| Nut and Bolt 4 inch x 3 Soot | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 19450.000 |
| Nut and Bolt 6 inch x 3 Soot | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 19450.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read more4 soot 4" long nut & bolt (payal make),4 soot 6" long nut & bolt (payal make),4 soot 12" long nut &
Read more
Bolt w3 by 8 inch x 2inch,bolt w1 by 2inch x 2inch,bolt w1 by 2inch x 6inch,bolt w 5 by 8inch x 4in
Read more
Amp meter,voltage meter,starter coil,kit starter,tape roll big,nut bolt 5 ss soot 3 inch,nut bolt s
Read more
Amp meter,voltage meter,starter coil,kit starter,tape roll big,nut bolt 5 ss soot 3 inch,nut bolt s
Read more
Nut bolt 3 inch into 3 oblique 8,nut bolt 2 inch into 3 oblique 8,nut bolt 4 inch into 3 oblique 8,
Read more
Angle iron1 point 25 inch,iron jali 6 feet x 25 feet,nut bolt 13mm x 2inch,nut bolt 17mm x 2 inch,s
Read more
Bolt with nut and washer size-5by8 inch x 4 inch,bolt with nut and washer with size-5by8 inch x 3 i
Read more
Bolt hex head 3/4-10 x 5 inch
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type