Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ofc Cable 2core For Ptz And Bullet Camera,Media Convertor For Ptz And Bullet Camera,Patch Card For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3783281 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALICE INDIA CORPORATION | - | 19-08-2023 14:30:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | APEX COMPUTER | - | 18-08-2023 12:33:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 17:07:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM SYSTEMS | - | 18-08-2023 07:22:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANVI SYSTEMS | - | 19-08-2023 13:48:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SOLUTIONS FOREVER | - | 18-08-2023 19:30:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIQUE SECURITY SYSTEMS | - | 17-08-2023 15:49:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANVI SYSTEMS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFC Cable 2core for PTZ and Bullet Camera,Media Convertor for PTZ and Bullet Camera,Patch Card for | 99510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OFC Cable 2core for PTZ and Bullet Camera,Media Convertor for PTZ and Bullet Camera,Patch Card for | 99880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOLUTIONS FOREVER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFC Cable 2core for PTZ and Bullet Camera,Media Convertor for PTZ and Bullet Camera,Patch Card for | 102395.00 | L3 |
| 4 | APEX COMPUTER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OFC Cable 2core for PTZ and Bullet Camera,Media Convertor for PTZ and Bullet Camera,Patch Card for | 107482.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ALICE INDIA CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OFC Cable 2core for PTZ and Bullet Camera,Media Convertor for PTZ and Bullet Camera,Patch Card for | 119990.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UNIQUE SECURITY SYSTEM (MII) | Item Categories : OFC Cable 2core for PTZ and Bullet Camera,Media Convertor for PTZ and Bullet Camera,Patch Card for | 225776.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : OFC Cable 2core for PTZ and Bullet Camera,Media Convertor for PTZ and Bullet Camera,Patch Card for | 299966.00 | L7 |