Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Kit Spare Rr Axle,Disc Pad Front,Disc Pad Rear,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Vicious Cooling Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5202373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM MOTORS | - | 13-08-2024 14:01:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES | - | 13-08-2024 13:20:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2024 12:50:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gear kit spare RR Axle,Disc Pad front,Disc Pad rear,Clutch plate,Pressure plate,Vicious Cooling fan | 59935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gear kit spare RR Axle,Disc Pad front,Disc Pad rear,Clutch plate,Pressure plate,Vicious Cooling fan | 63100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AM MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gear kit spare RR Axle,Disc Pad front,Disc Pad rear,Clutch plate,Pressure plate,Vicious Cooling fan | 65025.00 | L3 |