Tender Details

About Tender

🖨️ Procurement Alert: Epson Ink Cartridges For High Performance Printers 🖨️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Epson L3156 Black, Yellow, Cyan, And Magenta Ink Cartridges. 🎨 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With The Specified Quality Standards. This Procurement Is For Cartridges To Be Used In High Performance Printers Within The Department's Operations. Keywords: Epson Ink Cartridges, Epson L3156, Black Ink, Yellow Ink, Cyan Ink, Magenta Ink, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Epson L3156 Black Ink,Epson L3156 Yellow Ink,Epson L3156 Cyan Ink,Epson L3156 Magenta Ink,Cartridge
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5018325
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 06, 2024 17:11
End Date
Expired 27/06/2024

Expired 798 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-06-2024 15:52:01 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ESHANI TRADING - 06-06-2024 16:59:53 MII MSE Disqualified
3 JALARAM TREDARS - 26-06-2024 18:33:39 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S AL-HIRA COMMINICATION - 26-06-2024 09:16:32 MII Qualified
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 07-06-2024 12:43:03 MII MSE Disqualified
6 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 13-06-2024 16:04:29 MII MSE Disqualified
7 MALIK ENTERPRISES - 25-06-2024 16:33:15 MII Qualified
8 National Enterprise - 26-06-2024 15:35:26 MII Disqualified
9 PRINT STAR INFOTECH - 25-06-2024 17:29:52 MII MSE Disqualified
10 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 12-06-2024 15:03:21 MII MSE Disqualified
11 SHOWKAT ENTERPRISES - 26-06-2024 19:15:57 MII Qualified
12 SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES - 06-06-2024 12:24:13 MII MSE Disqualified
13 SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 13-06-2024 15:02:15 MII MSE Disqualified
14 TONER CARE SOLUTIONS - 10-06-2024 13:04:01 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MALIK ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : EPSON L3156 Black Ink,EPSON L3156 Yellow Ink,EPSON L3156 Cyan Ink,EPSON L3156 Magenta Ink,Cartridge 143340.00 L1
2 M/S AL-HIRA COMMINICATION (MII) Item Categories : EPSON L3156 Black Ink,EPSON L3156 Yellow Ink,EPSON L3156 Cyan Ink,EPSON L3156 Magenta Ink,Cartridge 162405.00 L2
3 SHOWKAT ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : EPSON L3156 Black Ink,EPSON L3156 Yellow Ink,EPSON L3156 Cyan Ink,EPSON L3156 Magenta Ink,Cartridge 179540.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise