Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tray Instrument,Torch Ordinary,Sterilizer,Dental Probe,Tongue Depressor,Mouth Mirror,Snelens Vision
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4584433 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DHANESHWARI HEALTHCARE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
265875
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Laxman Narsing Jogdand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
National Rural Health Mission (2005-12)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANESHWARI HEALTHCARE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 13:11:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU MEDICAL STORES | - | 12-03-2024 17:55:56 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAULI BIOPATH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 13:20:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NETIZENS MULTITRADELINKS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 16:37:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 13:34:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVKRUPA DISTRIBUTORS | - | 12-03-2024 15:33:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SWARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 16:18:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANESHWARI HEALTHCARE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Tray Instrument,Torch ordinary,Sterilizer,Dental probe,Tongue depressor,Mouth Mirror,Snelens vision | 265875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAULI BIOPATH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Tray Instrument,Torch ordinary,Sterilizer,Dental probe,Tongue depressor,Mouth Mirror,Snelens vision | 272700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Tray Instrument,Torch ordinary,Sterilizer,Dental probe,Tongue depressor,Mouth Mirror,Snelens vision | 280180.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tray Instrument | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Torch ordinary | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Sterilizer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Dental probe | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Tongue depressor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Mouth Mirror | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Snelens vision chart | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Near vision chart | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Nebulizer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Tuning fork | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750.000 |
| LED H ead light | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Ear Speculum 1 set of 3 ss | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Nasal Speculum 1 set of 3 ss | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Single drum autoclave Sc | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Examination table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| BP Appratus digital | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| stethoscope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Rack with Glass Glass Almira | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Pillow with cover | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 700.000 |
| stool for birth campanion | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |