Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Procurement Alert: Water Cooler & Filtration Systems 💦 The Rural Development And Panchayats Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Water Cooler (80 Liters), Water Filter, And Water Tank (1000 Liters) With A 7 Layer Pvc. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements For Ensuring Clean And Potable Water For Rural Communities. Keywords: Water Cooler, Water Filter, Water Tank, Pvc, Rural Development And Panchayats Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Cooler 80 Liters,Water Filter,Water Tank 1000 Liters, 7 Layer Pvc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayats Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4840072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 01:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VRS ENTERPRISES
230000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Digital Goal | Make : DIGITALGOAL Model : PSS6080 Title : DIGITALGOAL WATER COOOLER PSS6080 | 26-04-2024 17:35:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S GLOBAL TRADERS | Make : RESELLER Model : NA Title : NA | 03-05-2024 15:37:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sarika Enterprises | Make : RESSELER Model : AS PER BID Title : AS PER BID | 03-05-2024 15:42:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shri Hari Traders | Make : RESSELER Model : NA Title : NA | 03-05-2024 15:33:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Vikas Enterprises | Make : NA Model : WATER COOLER 80 LITERS Title : WATER COOLER 80 LITERS | 24-04-2024 16:15:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VRS ENTERPRISES | Make : na Model : WATER COOLER 80 LITERS Title : WATER COOLER 80 LITERS | 03-05-2024 15:28:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VRS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WATER COOLER 80 LITERS,WATER FILTER,WATER TANK 1000 LITERS, 7 LAYER PVC | 230000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Hari Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WATER COOLER 80 LITERS,WATER FILTER,WATER TANK 1000 LITERS, 7 LAYER PVC | 240000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : WATER COOLER 80 LITERS,WATER FILTER,WATER TANK 1000 LITERS, 7 LAYER PVC | 250600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Sarika Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WATER COOLER 80 LITERS,WATER FILTER,WATER TANK 1000 LITERS, 7 LAYER PVC | 251000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WATER COOLER 80 LITERS | na | WATER COOLER 80 LITERS | 2 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| WATER FILTER | BRANDED | WATER FILTER | 2 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| WATER TANK 1000 LITERS, 7 LAYER PVC | BRANDED | WATER TANK 1000 LITERS, 7 LAYER PVC | 2 | ₹ 31000.000 |
Providing manpower for water management (tank filling) of dy no 26, 33 of bmc and dy no 3, 4, 7 of hhbc under mli stage-3 canal network for the year 2026-27
Providing manpower for water management (tank filling) of dy no 26, 33 of bmc and dy no 3, 4, 7 of hhbc under mli stage-3 canal network for the year 2026-27
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreWater storage pvc tank, capacity: 1000 liters, shape of the tank: cylindrical vertical tank, number
Read more
Water storage pvc tank, capacity: 1000 liters, shape of the tank: cylindrical vertical tank, number
Read more
Aqua fresh ro plant 250 liters,syntex water tank of 1000 liters,water cooler of voltas coy having c
Read more
of your Industry type