Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Re 328 Jjm Cwss Project In Idukki District 💧 The Kerala Water Authority, A State Government Entity, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A 3.5 Million Liters Per Day (Mld) Water Treatment Plant At Marayoor, Under The Jal Jeevan Mission's Community Water Supply Scheme (Cwss) For Marayoor And Kanthalloor Panchayaths In Idukki District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 8270 Emd: Inr 100,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And The Guidelines Provided By The Kerala Water Authority. Keywords: Kerala Water Authority, Jjm Cwss, Water Treatment Plant, Construction, Idukki District, Marayoor Panchayath, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, General Civil Work| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Re 328 Jjm Cwss To Marayoor And Kanthalloor Panchayths In Idukki District Construction Of 3.5 Ml Dplant At Marayoor
|
| Description |
Jjm Cwss To Marayoor And Kanthalloor Panchayths In Idukki District Construction Of 3.5 Mld Plant At Marayoor New General Civil Work
|
| Organisation | Kerala Water Authority | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KWA_667090_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Re-328/2023-24/SE/PHC/MVPA |
| Tender Fee | 8270 |
| EMD | 1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | P H Circle, Muvattupuzha |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1036558 |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of connecting corridor old ot block to new ot block at igims, patna ( re tender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Construction of connecting corridor old ot block to new ot block at igims, patna ( re tender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreConstruction of footbridge across stream connecting alagod village to honnavar menasi state highway of halageri gram panchayth in siddapur taluk of uttarkannda district
Construction of footbridge across stream connecting alagod village to honnavar menasi state highway of halageri gram panchayth in siddapur taluk of uttarkannda district
Read moreConstruction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreRe 286t230jjm cwss to marayoor and kanthalloor panchayths in idukki district construction of 3.5 mld plant at marayoor
Jjm cwss to marayoor and kanthalloor panchayths in idukki district construction of 3.5 mld plant at marayoor new general civil work
Read moreT230jjm cwss to marayoor and kanthalloor panchayths in idukki district construction of 3.5 mld plant at marayoor
Jjm cwss to marayoor and kanthalloor panchayths in idukki district construction of 3.5 mld plant at marayoor new general civil work
Read moreJjm cwss to marayoor and kanthalloor panchayths in idukki district
Construction of sump cum pump house and supply and erection of pump sets at pampanpara
Read moreJjm cwss to marayoor and kanthalloor panchayths in idukki district
Construction of well cum pump house and transformer control room at pambar river, supply and erection of transformers and power connection charges, supplying and laying raw pumping main.-general civil work- (pambar river zone)-general civil work
Read more294jjm cwss to marayoor and kanthalloor panchayths in idukki district
Construction of sump cum pumphouse and&#x0d supply and erection of pump sets at pampanpara&#x0d general civil work
Read moreof your Industry type