Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Modular Table,Centre Table,Modular Table,Credenzas,Wooden Almirah,Wooden Book Case,Classroom Tables
Description
Organisation Public Works Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5187248
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 22, 2024 18:29
End Date
Expired 01/08/2024

Expired 763 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PURVIKA INTERIO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2956560

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Usha Ashok Garud
Department: Public Works Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 INTRO FURNITURE Make : DEXFUR Model : DEXFUR-601 31-07-2024 14:36:56 Offline upload Qualified
2 PURVIKA INTERIO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DEXFUR Model : DEXFUR-601 31-07-2024 17:26:09 Offline upload Qualified
3 SGA INTERIO & MODULAR SYSTEM Make : DEXFUR Model : DEXFUR-601 30-07-2024 19:03:46 Offline upload Qualified
4 THE JASMINE PEARL Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP Modular Table (COLOUR ACC. TO BUYER) 30-07-2024 17:58:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PURVIKA INTERIO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Modular Table,Centre Table,Modular Table,Credenzas,Wooden Almirah,Wooden Book Case,Classroom Tables 2956560.00 L1
2 INTRO FURNITURE Item Categories : Modular Table,Centre Table,Modular Table,Credenzas,Wooden Almirah,Wooden Book Case,Classroom Tables 3356281.00 L2
3 SGA INTERIO & MODULAR SYSTEM Item Categories : Modular Table,Centre Table,Modular Table,Credenzas,Wooden Almirah,Wooden Book Case,Classroom Tables 3375127.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DEXFUR MODULAR TABLE L X D & H 1200 millimeter X 600 millimeter 750 millimeter DEXFUR DEXFUR-601 1 ₹ 28320.000
DEXFUR Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Commercial Block Board BWP grade Conforming to IS 1659 Top of 914mmX609mm DEXFUR DEXFUR-602 12 ₹ 237876.000
DEXFUR MODULAR TABLE L X D & H 3000 millimeter X 650 millimeter 750 millimeter DEXFUR DEXFUR-603 1 ₹ 98624.000
DEXFUR One Nos Credenzas DEXFUR DEXFUR-604 1 ₹ 43070.000
DEXFUR Wooden Almirah, Height 1750 DEXFUR DEXFUR-605 1 ₹ 46586.000
DEXFUR Wooden Book Case made up of Commercial Block Board BWP grade Conforming to IS 1659 and 2 shelves DEXFUR DEXFUR - 602 1 ₹ 37760.000
DEXFUR Rectangular N.A Classroom Tables DEXFUR MEETING TABEL 1 ₹ 33039.000
DEXFUR N.A Bed side table DEXFUR DEXFUR-608 12 ₹ 164016.000
DEXFUR Wooden Double Bed WITHOUT STORAGE BOX 2035 1980 40 DEXFUR DEXFUR -609 2 ₹ 189958.000
DEXFUR Plywood Bed side table DEXFUR DEXFUR-610 8 ₹ 118936.000
DEXFUR Wooden Almirah, Height 1750 DEXFUR DEXFUR-611 3 ₹ 136644.000
DEXFUR Dressing Table With drawers and cupboard DEXFUR DEXFUR-612 3 ₹ 89136.000
DEXFUR Wooden Single Bed WITHOUT STORAGE BOX 2035 1980 40 DEXFUR DEXFUR-613 2 ₹ 87456.000
DEXFUR Wooden Book Case made up of Hot pressed ply wood and 2 shelves DEXFUR DEXFUR-614 1 ₹ 42861.000
DEXFUR 5 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover DEXFUR DEXFUR-625 11 ₹ 514162.000
DEXFUR Wooden Book Case made up of Commercial Block Board BWP grade Conforming to IS 1659 and 2 shelves DEXFUR DEXFUR-621 7 ₹ 133196.000
DEXFUR SS 202 STRUCTURE Classroom Chairs, Warranty 1 Years DEXFUR DEXFUR-622 161 ₹ 436954.000
DEXFUR SS 202 STRUCTURE Classroom Chairs, Warranty 1 Years DEXFUR DEXFUR-856 5 ₹ 102490.000
DEXFUR teak wood of minimum 35 mm thickness Classroom Chairs, Warranty 1 Years DEXFUR DEXFUR -820 54 ₹ 415476.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise