Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Scissor Lift
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4311296 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/12/2023
Expired 983 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VANKOS & COMPANY (HYDERABAD)
483328
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adharv Traders | Make : NA Model : AT-HSL-300 Title : Hydraulic Scissor lift (Q3) | 29-12-2023 11:45:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS | Make : ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS Model : AL-025 Title : Hydraulic Scissors lift | 29-12-2023 11:14:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BOYD SMITHS PVT LTD | Make : BOYD Model : BOYD SMITHS Title : Hydraulic Scissor lift | 29-12-2023 11:49:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | D B IMPEX & TRADE | Make : DBXT Model : DBXT/SLT/500KG Title : DBXT BRAND HYDRAULIC SCISSOR LIFT TABLE. CAPACITY - 500 KG. | 29-12-2023 11:12:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DCA GLOBAL | Make : NA Model : Hand pallet stacker Title : Pallet stacker | 29-12-2023 11:58:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Limited Model : Gourika India Limited Title : Hydraulic Scissor Lift ( Q3) | 15-12-2023 15:04:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | J N LADDERS | Make : JN LADDERS Model : JN115 Title : SCISSOR LIFT | 09-12-2023 14:58:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NANDAN GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nandan Ground Support Equipment Pvt Ltd Model : NANDAN SCISSOR LIFT Title : NANDAN SCISSOR LIFT | 28-12-2023 18:03:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : ASHMITA Model : ASM-SC500 Title : SCISSOR LIFT | 25-12-2023 15:14:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | STACKER S AND MOVER S (I) MFG. CO. | Make : EASY MOVE Model : EM 109 High Rise Title : EASY MOVE MAKE MOBILE SCISSOR LIFT | 28-12-2023 15:51:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | V-TE H POWER HYDRAULICS | Make : VTECH HYDRAULICS Model : VTSL-6ACMW Title : VTECH HYDRAULICS MAKE HYDRAULIC SCISSOR LIFT | 29-12-2023 11:45:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | VANKOS & COMPANY (HYDERABAD) | Make : VANKOS HYD Model : VMK600T Title : Scissor Lift | 28-12-2023 15:21:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VANKOS & COMPANY (HYDERABAD)(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Scissor lift | 483328.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Adharv Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Scissor lift | 648984.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Scissor lift | 1158800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NANDAN GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Scissor lift | 1817200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Scissor lift | 2500000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scissor Lift | VANKOS HYD | VMK600T | 1 | ₹ 483328.000 |
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreof your Industry type