Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Steel Bars Required 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Steel Bars With A Diameter Of 50mm, Made Of Sp Aisi 304 Stainless Steel. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Process Will Adhere To Stringent Quality Control Measures As Per The Defence Standards. Keywords: Steel Bars, Round, 50 Mm, Sp Aisi 304, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Contracts| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Bar Round 50 Mm (Sp Aisi 304)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : SBR50 SS304 Model : SBR50 SS304 Title : SBR50 SS304 | 16-07-2024 14:50:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BANSAL TECHNICO | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL Title : SS 304 | 06-07-2024 17:12:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DAYA INDUSTRIES | Make : Unbraded Model : STEEL BAR ROUND 50MM (SP-AISI-304) Title : STEEL BAR ROUND 50MM (SP-AISI-304) ( 70 kilogram) | 23-07-2024 22:49:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : Austenitic Stainless Steel Round Bars of type SS30 Title : Austenitic Stainless Steel Round Bars of type SS304L | 24-07-2024 00:32:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL BAR ROUND 50MM (SP-AISI-304) Title : STEEL BAR ROUND 50MM (SP-AISI-304) | 16-07-2024 12:06:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : ISI Model : ISI WIRE Title : IRON WIRE / GI WIRE / MILD STEEL WIRE IS. 280 | 24-07-2024 09:03:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHALAXMI METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKE- RATNESH METAL Model : MAKE-- RATNESH METAL Title : SS ROUND BAR IN ALL SIZE AND ALL GRADE AVAILABLE | 23-07-2024 21:44:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MONEL FORGE & FITTINGS | Make : NA Model : MFF Title : AISI304-50MM-SBR ROUND BAR | 10-07-2024 12:41:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : STEEL BAR ROUND 50MM Title : STEEL BAR ROUND 50MM | 22-07-2024 17:31:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TECHNICO(MII) | Item Categories : STEEL BAR ROUND 50MM (SP-AISI-304) | 17360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JINWANI STEEL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL BAR ROUND 50MM (SP-AISI-304) | 18200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kumar Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL BAR ROUND 50MM (SP-AISI-304) | 29570.80 | L3 |
| 4 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL BAR ROUND 50MM (SP-AISI-304) | 33740.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ABSOLUTE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL BAR ROUND 50MM (SP-AISI-304) | 55020.00 | L5 |