Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable 6mm Copper,Insulation Tape,Double Mcb 64 A,Double Mcb 32 A,Mcb Box 6 Way,Plastic Chair Neelkama
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 04:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GH MABI MIR | - | 29-08-2023 17:05:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBEX ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 03:01:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ABDUL RASHID HAJAM | - | 29-08-2023 16:57:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S IQRA RASHID | - | 29-08-2023 16:52:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MIR AND SONS | - | 03-09-2023 13:47:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MIR COMMUNICATION TARATHPORA | - | 01-09-2023 20:59:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 01:17:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GH MABI MIR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cable 6mm Copper,Insulation Tape,Double MCB 64A,Double MCB 32A,MCB Box 6 Way,Plastic Chair Neelkama | 96830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S IQRA RASHID (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cable 6mm Copper,Insulation Tape,Double MCB 64A,Double MCB 32A,MCB Box 6 Way,Plastic Chair Neelkama | 133930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ABDUL RASHID HAJAM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cable 6mm Copper,Insulation Tape,Double MCB 64A,Double MCB 32A,MCB Box 6 Way,Plastic Chair Neelkama | 142430.00 | L3 |