Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Perchloric Acid Trace Metal Grade 99.999%
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5369156 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GYAN SCIENTIFIC TRADERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MERCK Model : 311421-1L Title : Perchloric Acid Trace metal grade 99.999% | 16-09-2024 18:42:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LINK BIOTECH | Make : Biostring Model : BS-Oc-P1444 Title : Perchloric Acid Trace metal grade 99.999% | 26-09-2024 17:47:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MP Scientific and Instruments | Make : SIGMA MERCK Model : Perchloric acid Title : Perchloric Acid Trace metal grade 99.999% | 16-09-2024 19:02:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RPM Scientific | Make : MERCK SIGMA Model : PERCHLORIC ACID Title : Perchloric Acid Trace metal grade 99.999% | 16-09-2024 19:48:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL SCIENTIFIC SOLUTIONS | Make : Reseller Model : A511-P500 Title : Perchloric Acid Trace metal grade 99.999% | 27-09-2024 12:50:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Read moreRaising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Raising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreRequirements for crm and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27fy at the dharwad district level rws laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Requirements for certified reference materials and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27 financial year at the dharwad district level rural drinking water and sanitation division laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Read moreof your Industry type