Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 26, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Clutch Disc Assembly (Clutch Disc Assy) Clutch Cover Assembly (Clutch Cover Assy) Clutch Release Bearing Hose Pipe Radiator To Thermostat Assembly (Hose Pipe Radiator To Thermostat) Injection Pump Assembly (Assy Inj) Interested Suppliers Must Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Procurement, Clutch Disc Assembly, Clutch Cover Assembly, Clutch Release Bearing, Hose Pipe Radiator To Thermostat, Injection Pump Assembly, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Clutch Disc Assy,Clutch Cover Assy,Clutch Release Bearing,Hose Pipe Radiator To Thermostat,Assy Inj
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5125548
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 04, 2024 19:24
End Date
Expired 26/07/2024

Expired 769 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIPIKA ENTERPRISES - 25-07-2024 22:52:13 N/A Qualified
2 GOVIND MOTORS - 25-07-2024 00:07:51 N/A Qualified
3 Shree Jee Enterprises - 25-07-2024 22:46:57 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GOVIND MOTORS Item Categories : CLUTCH DISC ASSY,CLUTCH COVER ASSY,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,HOSE PIPE RADIATOR TO THERMOSTAT,ASSY INJ 106682.00 L1
2 DIPIKA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CLUTCH DISC ASSY,CLUTCH COVER ASSY,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,HOSE PIPE RADIATOR TO THERMOSTAT,ASSY INJ 112403.00 L2
3 Shree Jee Enterprises Item Categories : CLUTCH DISC ASSY,CLUTCH COVER ASSY,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,HOSE PIPE RADIATOR TO THERMOSTAT,ASSY INJ 114473.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise