Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Electronics Components Procurement Opportunity 💫 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electronic Components, Including: 🔅 Ceramic Capacitors 🔅 Male Solder Connectors 🔅 Transistor Arrays 🔅 Diodes 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Nation's Electronics Sector. Keywords: Electronic Components, Ceramic Capacitor, Male Solder Connector, Transistor Array, Diode, Government Tender, Electronics Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,Diode
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
41242.7
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bindhu Thomas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRYS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : - Model : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 Title : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 | 18-04-2024 09:57:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVYA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kemet Model : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 Title : Ceramic Capacitor 6800 pF± 20% 10000V (10kV) Ceramic Capacitor Y5U (E) Radial, Disc | 16-04-2024 17:10:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEMET Model : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 Title : CAP CER DISC 6.8NF 10000V Y5U | 15-04-2024 12:03:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Ci2i Electronics | Make : KEMET Model : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 Title : Capacitors | 17-04-2024 14:50:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | COMPEX SOLUTION | Make : KEMET Model : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 Title : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 | 17-04-2024 15:06:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Make : KEMET Model : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 Title : CAP CER DISC 6.8NF 10000V Y5U | 18-04-2024 07:15:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | JUPITER TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : Ceramic Capacitor connector transistor diode Title : Ceramic Capacitor connector transistor diode | 12-04-2024 15:00:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEMET Model : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 Title : CAPACITOR | 19-04-2024 16:42:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | ORANTS ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEMET Model : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 Title : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 | 18-04-2024 11:28:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | QUICKSOURCE INDIA ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25,KEMET Title : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25, KEMET | 16-04-2024 10:20:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RAMICONE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kemet Model : Ceramic Capacitor Title : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 | 11-04-2024 20:56:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | S.D.R. ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEMET Model : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 Title : Ceramic Capacitor 6800PF 10KV | 15-04-2024 10:51:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | Make : Kemet Model : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 Title : 6800 pF± 20% 10000V (10kV) Ceramic Capacitor Y5U (E) Radial, Disc | 17-04-2024 12:54:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SHANTINATH ELECTRONIC PARTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : kemet Model : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 Title : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 | 17-04-2024 17:15:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | SHEKHAR SHROFF HUF | Make : KEMET, TE, TI, STMicro Model : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25, 735187-2, SN75468D, STTH112U Title : Ceramic Capacitor, Male Solder Connector, Transistor Array, DIODE | 11-04-2024 11:18:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | UNIFIED ELECTRO-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 Model : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 Title : KEMET | 18-04-2024 09:21:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | UNIVERSAL BUSINESS | Make : Kemet Model : CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 Title : Ceramic Capacitor | 15-04-2024 15:50:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Ceramic Capacitor ( Q3 ) Title : Ceramic Capacitor ( Q3) | 18-04-2024 05:33:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 41242.70 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAVYA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 42455.30 | L2 |
| 3 | SHANTINATH ELECTRONIC PARTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 43788.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 44605.10 | L4 |
| 5 | COMPEX SOLUTION | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 46642.80 | L5 |
| 6 | ORANTS ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 46818.20 | L6 |
| 7 | JUPITER TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 47289.50 | L7 |
| 8 | QUICKSOURCE INDIA ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 48565.90 | L8 |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL BUSINESS | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 48900.00 | L9 |
| 10 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 49500.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 50961.40 | L11 |
| 12 | Ci2i Electronics | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 51448.00 | L12 |
| 13 | SHEKHAR SHROFF HUF | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 52720.00 | L13 |
| 14 | UNIFIED ELECTRO-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 52900.00 | L14 |
| 15 | ADRYS TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 55873.00 | L15 |
| 16 | RAMICONE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 62360.00 | L16 |
| 17 | S.D.R. ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 72280.00 | L17 |
| 18 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Ceramic Capacitor,Male Solder Connector,Transistor Array,DIODE | 142810.00 | L18 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAP CER DISC 6.8NF 10000V Y5U | KEMET | CGP1C682MNWDAAWL25 | 200 | ₹ 32804.000 |
| CONN QC TAB 0.110 SOLDER | TE Connectivity | 735187-2 | 500 | ₹ 4675.000 |
| TRANS 7NPN DARL 100V 0.5A 16SO | Texas | SN75468D | 30 | ₹ 2230.200 |
| DIODE GEN PURP 1.2KV 1A SMB | STMicroelectronics | STTH112U | 50 | ₹ 1533.500 |