Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pin, Straight Headed Ejector To Ds Cat No. 5315 001521 Dc No. 25359 Sa Dt 10.05. 2002 In Finished
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4256036
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 26, 2023 21:48
End Date
Expired 14/12/2023

Expired 996 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS Make : GS Engineering Works Model : PIN, STRAIGHT HEADED EJECTOR TO DS CAT NO. 5315- 0 Title : PIN, STRAIGHT HEADED EJECTOR TO DS CAT NO. 5315- 001521 04-12-2023 18:38:06 MII MSE Qualified
2 NATIONAL INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : PIN, STRAIGHT HEADED EJECTOR Title : PIN, STRAIGHT HEADED EJECTOR 06-12-2023 14:52:38 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PIN, STRAIGHT HEADED EJECTOR TO DS CAT NO. 5315-001521 DC NO. 25359-SA DT- 10.05. 2002 IN FINISHED 61950.00 L1
2 NATIONAL INDUSTRIS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PIN, STRAIGHT HEADED EJECTOR TO DS CAT NO. 5315-001521 DC NO. 25359-SA DT- 10.05. 2002 IN FINISHED 262500.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise