Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Milli Ammeter Ac,Milli Ammeter Dc,Clamp Meter,Instructor Laptop,Headphone Speakers Or Microphone Sy
Description
Organisation Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4457501
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 21:37
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 960 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BALGOPAL TRADERS

Contract Value

350000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Poonam Yadav
Department: Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALGOPAL TRADERS - 19-01-2024 11:13:25 MII MSE Qualified
2 G P R S TRADERS - 19-01-2024 11:05:56 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S PARTH ASSOCIATES - 19-01-2024 11:14:19 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALGOPAL TRADERS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Milli Ammeter AC,Milli Ammeter DC,Clamp Meter,Instructor Laptop,Headphone Speakers or Microphone Sy 350000.00 L1
2 M/S PARTH ASSOCIATES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Milli Ammeter AC,Milli Ammeter DC,Clamp Meter,Instructor Laptop,Headphone Speakers or Microphone Sy 386600.00 L2
3 G P R S TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Milli Ammeter AC,Milli Ammeter DC,Clamp Meter,Instructor Laptop,Headphone Speakers or Microphone Sy 402700.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Milli Ammeter AC NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6000.000
Milli Ammeter DC NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6000.000
Clamp Meter NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5000.000
Instructor Laptop NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 83000.000
Headphone Speakers or Microphone System NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 15000.000
Revolving Chair NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9000.000
Tool Kit NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 18000.000
Computer Table NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 84000.000
Smart Board NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 124000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise