Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
4 Mm X 350 Mm Machinable Ci Welding Electrode
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5153920
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 17:11
End Date
Expired 02/08/2024

Expired 764 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

55932

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeep C
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD Make : D&H Secheron Model : ENiFe-Cl Title : D&H 1111CI size 4.00 x 350mm 01-08-2024 14:51:15 N/A Qualified
2 FAMOUS ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4MM X 350MM MACHINABLE CI WELDING ELECTRODE 01-08-2024 18:58:26 N/A Qualified
3 KBB TRADING AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : Electrode Title : Electrode 01-08-2024 16:28:09 N/A Qualified
4 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Make : GMSA 42 ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : GMSA 42 ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : GMSA 42 ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) 01-08-2024 17:08:34 N/A Qualified
5 PRASHANTH ENTERPRISES, Make : DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LTD Model : CINOD 160 Title : CINDO 160 01-08-2024 14:53:32 N/A Qualified
6 QUALITY ENTERPRISES Make : EWAC Model : MACHINABLE CI WELDING ELECTRODE Title : TERRA CI 94 4.00 x 350mm 02-08-2024 11:23:03 N/A Qualified
7 SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : SAITRON CI 860 Title : SAITRON CI 860 4.00 X 350 MM 02-08-2024 10:57:55 MSE Disqualified
8 VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRIMA CAST ALLOY MACHINABLE Model : PRIMA CAST ALLOY MACHINABLE Title : PRIMA CAST ALLOY MACHINABLE, 4 x350 mm 01-08-2024 15:11:13 MSE Disqualified
9 WELD CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Weldcraft Pvt Ltd Model : DURACAST FN 4mm, 350mm Title : DURACAST FN 4mm, 350mm 23-07-2024 11:18:29 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Item Categories : 4MM X 350MM MACHINABLE CI WELDING ELECTRODE 55932.00 L1
2 WELD CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 4MM X 350MM MACHINABLE CI WELDING ELECTRODE 93456.00 L2
3 FAMOUS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 4MM X 350MM MACHINABLE CI WELDING ELECTRODE 98720.00 L3
4 D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD Item Categories : 4MM X 350MM MACHINABLE CI WELDING ELECTRODE 103840.00 L4
5 KBB TRADING AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 4MM X 350MM MACHINABLE CI WELDING ELECTRODE 105640.00 L5
6 QUALITY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 4MM X 350MM MACHINABLE CI WELDING ELECTRODE 172560.00 L6
7 PRASHANTH ENTERPRISES, Item Categories : 4MM X 350MM MACHINABLE CI WELDING ELECTRODE 292640.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GMSA 42 ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) GMSA 42 ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) GMSA 42 ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) 40 ₹ 55932.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise