Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Exchanger Shell,36 E 507,Heat Exchanger Shell,36 E 508,Heat Exchanger Shell,36 E 509,Heat Exch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4419740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MACCANN ENGINEERING PVT. LTD.
Contract Value
2014500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prasenjit Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA UDYOG | - | 12-01-2024 14:53:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ALLOY UTOPIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-01-2024 14:03:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ARUN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 09:25:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ATV PROJECTS INDIA LIMITED | - | 09-01-2024 12:14:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | CHANDERPUR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-01-2024 14:32:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | COLT EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-01-2024 11:31:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | EXTOL WIND LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 14:08:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | FUSION TECHNICAL SERVICES | - | 11-01-2024 14:01:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES | - | 12-01-2024 16:55:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | MACCANN ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. | - | 10-01-2024 14:56:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | MEENAKSHI ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LTD. | - | 06-01-2024 15:19:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-01-2024 12:49:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | NOOR ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 16-01-2024 17:46:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 12-01-2024 12:31:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | RADHEY PRECISION TOOLS | - | 11-01-2024 17:45:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | TINITA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-01-2024 17:11:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | UNITED COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 13:28:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEAT EXCHANGER SHELL,36-E-508 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 402900.000 |
| HEAT EXCHANGER SHELL,36-E-507 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 402900.000 |
| HEAT EXCHANGER SHELL,36-E-515 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 402900.000 |
| HEAT EXCHANGER SHELL,36-E-509 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 402900.000 |
| HEAT EXCHANGER SHELL,36-E-519 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 402900.000 |