Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Backhoe Loder Jcb Battery 130 Ah,Backhoe Loder Jcb Fornt Tyre,Backhoe Loder Jcb Back Tyre,Backhoe L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4748534 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
14947739
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravi Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.P. ENGINEERING | - | 18-03-2024 09:30:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-03-2024 10:28:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKAL ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 09:37:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE DHYAN TYRE HOUSE | - | 16-03-2024 15:52:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | WAVES INTERNATIONAL | - | 20-03-2024 16:39:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BACKHOE LODER JCB BATTERY 130 AH | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 171636.000 |
| BACKHOE LODER JCB FORNT TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 335825.000 |
| BACKHOE LODER JCB BACK TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1025800.000 |
| BACKHOE LOADER MANITOU BATTERY 130 AH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 71515.000 |
| BACKHOE LOADER MANITOU FORNT TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 247164.000 |
| BACKHOE LOADER MANITOU BACK TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 492384.000 |
| LODER JCB BATTERY 130 AH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 71515.000 |
| LOADER JCB FORNT TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 80598.000 |
| LOADER JCB BACK TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 246192.000 |
| TATA MAGIC ACE BATTERY 60 AH | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 660100.000 |
| TATA MAGIC ACE FORNT TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 501150.000 |
| TATA MAGIC ACE BACK TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 501150.000 |
| TATA V10 INTRA BATTERY 60 AH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 330050.000 |
| TATA V10 INTRA FORNT TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 369000.000 |
| TATA V10 INTRA BACK TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 369000.000 |
| TATA V20 INTRA BATTERY 60 AH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 330050.000 |
| TATA V20 INTRA FORNT TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 369000.000 |
| TATA V20 INTRA BACK TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 369000.000 |
| MAHINDRA SUPRO BATTERY 60 AH | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 264040.000 |
| MAHINDRA SUPRO FORNT TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 164760.000 |